Talent.com
JOEY Restaurants
Night Restaurant Manager - JOEY Bell TowerJOEY Restaurants • Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Night Restaurant Manager - JOEY Bell Tower

Night Restaurant Manager - JOEY Bell Tower

JOEY Restaurants • Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
30+ days ago
Job type
  • Full-time
Job description

This is about you. Your passion, purpose and potential. In you we see care, drive, confidence and curiosity. When you join our team, you can expect intensity, excitement and energy. Through our culture of people development, we are committed to the continuous learning and growth of our teams.

The JOEY Accelerated Leadership Program is a three-month fast-tracked development program for those with proven leadership abilities and skills to offer from previous experiences. Throughout this program, you will learn within Operations how to effectively run a multi-million-dollar business while elevating your skills in people and leadership development. You will gain an understanding of how JOEY leads through people within a high-performing coaching culture. Our goal is to provide you with the training and education you need to feel empowered to grow and develop with the JOEY Restaurant Business and Community.

As a Service Leader, you will directly contribute to the overall success of a multi-million-dollar Restaurant and its people. In this role, you will be responsible for attracting, retaining, and developing a high performing team of 50-100 individuals, while driving their personal growth. You will efficiently deliver and execute quarterly strategic planning goals while upholding the highest standards in product, profit, environment and experience.

Requirements

  • 1-3+ years of experience in team leadership
  • Proven ability to develop, coach and inspire a high-performing team
  • Proactively recruit, hire and retain talent
  • Ability to manage in-store budgets and forecasts
  • High attention to detail with integrity to elevate the guest experience
  • Open to supporting new restaurant openings across Canada and the US

Core Values

  • You value honesty and humility. You have integrity and do what you say.
  • You approach life with fearless determination & a sense of fun.
  • You are creative, risk-taking, visionary and cutting edge. You choose to lead.
  • You contribute to a strong culture and are committed to the team.
  • You are passionate about quality and professionalism.
  • You believe in unleashing the potential in others.

Benefits

  • Extended health plan
  • Maternity, Parental and Adoption leave top-up program
  • Mental and Physical health support plans
  • Flexible scheduling to accommodate your personal and family needs
  • Industry partner incentives
  • Tuition & Education and Professional Accreditation subsidies
  • Recruiting & Referral bonus programs
  • Ongoing leadership development courses
Create a job alert for this search

Night Restaurant Manager - JOEY Bell Tower • Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Similar jobs

Shift Leader - JOEY Bell Tower

JOEY Restaurant GroupEdmonton, Division No. 11, CA
Full-time

Your passion, purpose and potential.In you we see care, drive, confidence and curiosity.When you join our team, you can expect intensity, excitement and energy.Through our culture of people develop... Show more

 • Promoted

Elevate Guest Experiences as a Dynamic Restaurant Manager

Earls Kitchen + BarEdmonton, Division No. 11, CA
Full-time

Transform guest experiences into unforgettable moments as a dedicated Manager.Discover the art of hospitality and build lasting relationships in a vibrant restaurant setting.In this mid-senior leve... Show more

 • Promoted

Restaurant Manager - LOCAL Public Eatery

LOCAL Public EateryEdmonton, Division No. 11, CA
Full-time

At LOCAL Public Eatery, we are all about creating unexpectedly memorable experiences for our teams and guests.We play to win, have fun, and never take ourselves too seriously.Through flexible sched... Show more

 • Promoted

JOEY Restaurants Night Manager Position

JOEY Restaurant GroupEdmonton, Division No. 11, CA
Full-time

Advance your career as a Night Manager at JOEY Restaurants.Lead a vibrant team, manage operations, and enhance guest experiences in this high-energy environment.In this exciting role, you will take... Show more

 • Promoted

Join JOEY Restaurants as a Service Leader

JOEY Restaurant GroupEdmonton, Division No. 11, CA
Full-time

Seize the chance to advance in restaurant leadership with JOEY Restaurants as a Service Leader.Engage in a fast-tracked program that emphasizes personal and professional growth.You will play a cruc... Show more

 • Promoted

Restaurant Manager - JOEY South Common

JOEY Restaurant GroupEdmonton, Division No. 11, CA
Full-time

Your passion, purpose and potential.In you we see care, drive, confidence and curiosity.When you join our team, you can expect intensity, excitement and energy.Through our culture of people develop... Show more

 • Promoted

Restaurant Manager

JOEY Restaurant GroupEdmonton, Division No. 11, CA
Full-time

Your passion, purpose and potential.In you we see care, drive, confidence and curiosity.When you join our team, you can expect intensity, excitement and energy.Through our culture of people develop... Show more

 • Promoted

Restaurant Manager - LOCAL Public Eatery, Sherwood Park

LOCAL Public EateryEdmonton, Division No. 11, CA
Full-time

At LOCAL Public Eatery, we are all about creating unexpectedly memorable experiences for our teams and guests.We play to win, have fun, and never take ourselves too seriously.Through flexible sched... Show more

 • Promoted

Night Restaurant Manager - JOEY Bell Tower

JOEY Restaurant GroupEdmonton, Division No. 11, CA
Full-time

Your passion, purpose and potential.In you we see care, drive, confidence and curiosity.When you join our team, you can expect intensity, excitement and energy.Through our culture of people develop... Show more

 • Promoted

Restaurant Manager - JOEY Sherwood Park

JOEY Restaurant GroupEdmonton, Division No. 11, CA
Full-time

Your passion, purpose and potential.In you we see care, drive, confidence and curiosity.When you join our team, you can expect intensity, excitement and energy.Through our culture of people develop... Show more

 • Promoted

Leadership Role at JOEY Restaurants

JOEY Restaurant GroupEdmonton, Division No. 11, CA
Full-time

Become a pivotal Service Leader at JOEY Restaurants, guiding your team and enhancing guest experiences.Take part in a fast-paced program aimed at your professional growth.This leadership role focus... Show more

 • Promoted

Server Liaison - JOEY Bell Tower

JOEY Restaurant GroupEdmonton, Division No. 11, CA
Full-time

Your passion, purpose and potential.In you we see care, drive, confidence and curiosity.When you join our team, you can expect intensity, excitement and energy.Through our culture of people develop... Show more

 • Promoted

Culinary Team Leader at JOEY Restaurants

JOEY Restaurant GroupEdmonton, Division No. 11, CA
Full-time

Advance your culinary expertise as a Chef de Partie at JOEY Restaurants in Sherwood Park.Lead a vibrant kitchen team and enhance guest experiences through exceptional food.As a Chef de Partie, you'... Show more

 • Promoted

Restaurant Manager

Red Lobster, Inc.Edmonton, Division No. 11, CA
Full-time

If operating a restaurant is your dream career, you can make it happen at Red Lobster.As a Restaurant Manager, you will be responsible for leading restaurant operations with a focus on delivering h... Show more

 • Promoted

JOEY Restaurants Service Manager

JOEY Restaurant GroupEdmonton, Division No. 11, CA
Full-time

Join JOEY Restaurants as a Service Manager, where leadership meets operational excellence.Drive a high-performing team to success in a fast-paced environment.This Service Manager role is part of th... Show more

 • Promoted

Culinary Leadership at JOEY Restaurants

JOEY Restaurant GroupEdmonton, Division No. 11, CA
Full-time

Step into a dynamic Culinary Leadership role at JOEY Restaurants, where you’ll thrive on passion and purpose.Play a vital role in team development and operational success.This position is crafted f... Show more

 • Promoted

Hospitality Service Leader at JOEY Restaurants

JOEY Restaurant GroupEdmonton, Division No. 11, CA
Full-time

Join JOEY Restaurants as a Hospitality Service Leader and play a vital role in mentoring a thriving team.Your leadership will ensure exceptional guest experiences while focusing on continuous growt... Show more

 • Promoted

Restaurant Manager | Jasper Avenue

Cactus Club CafeEdmonton, Division No. 11, Canada
Full-time

Our Managers treat the workplace as if it is their own business.They are accountable for decisions, our guests and our employees, while simultaneously working toward the company's goals and vision.... Show more

 • Promoted

Innovative Restaurant Manager Creating Impactful Guest Experiences

LOCAL Public EateryEdmonton, Division No. 11, CA
Full-time

Step into the role of Restaurant Manager, where you can craft unforgettable experiences and lead a passionate team.Enjoy flexibility while growing your leadership skills in a welcoming environment.... Show more

 • Promoted

Assistant Restaurant Manager

Ontario Trillium FoundationEdmonton, Division No. 11, CA
Full-time

Manning Crossing Nw, Edmonton, AB, T5A 5A1.As a Restaurant Manager you empower and lead your team to deliver exceptional guest experiences.You promote a respectful team environment and manage team ... Show more