Talent.com
Randstad Canada
Warehouse AssociateRandstad Canada • Richmond, British Columbia, CA
Warehouse Associate

Warehouse Associate

Randstad Canada • Richmond, British Columbia, CA
2 days ago
Salary
CA$22.00 hourly
Job type
  • Temporary
  • Quick Apply
Job description
Randstad is hiring a reliable Warehouse Associate for a 3- to 5-month contract with a great team in Richmond, BC.

Job Highlights:

Schedule: Monday – Friday
Shift Time: 7:30 AM – 3:30 PM (Paid for 7.5 hours)
Pay Rate: $22/hour
Duration: 3 to 5-month temporary contract
Location: Richmond, BC

* Steel toed saferty shoes required *

Advantages
• Competitive pay rate offered at $22/hour
• Weekly pay deposits with 4% vacation pay added
• Friendly work environment with a strong, supportive company culture

Responsibilities
• Perform physical general labor, including lifting, packing, and moving inventory.
• Unload incoming shipments, stock shelves, and rotate stock using FIFO guidelines.
• Verify incoming and outgoing shipments against packing slips for accuracy.
• Maintain logs and document simple inventory data.
• Keep the warehouse clean, organized, and safe.

Qualifications
• Ability to comfortably lift 40–50 lbs and perform repetitive physical tasks.
• Comfortable working on your feet for the entire 8-hour shift.
• Good English communication skills (speaking, reading, and writing).
• Punctual, reliable, and a great team player.
• Gear Required: Steel-toed safety boots.

Summary
To Apply: Submit your resume today to secure a steady day-shift position in Richmond!

Randstad Canada is committed to fostering a workforce reflective of all peoples of Canada. As a result, we are committed to developing and implementing strategies to increase the equity, diversity and inclusion within the workplace by examining our internal policies, practices, and systems throughout the entire lifecycle of our workforce, including its recruitment, retention and advancement for all employees. In addition to our deep commitment to respecting human rights, we are dedicated to positive actions to affect change to ensure everyone has full participation in the workforce free from any barriers, systemic or otherwise, especially equity-seeking groups who are usually underrepresented in Canada's workforce, including those who identify as women or non-binary/gender non-conforming; Indigenous or Aboriginal Peoples; persons with disabilities (visible or invisible) and; members of visible minorities, racialized groups and the LGBTQ2+ community.

Randstad Canada is committed to creating and maintaining an inclusive and accessible workplace for all its candidates and employees by supporting their accessibility and accommodation needs throughout the employment lifecycle. We ask that all job applications please identify any accommodation requirements by sending an email to accessibility@randstad.ca to ensure their ability to fully participate in the interview process.
Create a job alert for this search

Warehouse Associate • Richmond, British Columbia, CA

Similar jobs

Cold-Environment Warehouse Associate | $33.88/hr + Benefits

Martin BrowerNew Westminster, BC, CA
Full-time

A leading distribution company in British Columbia seeks a Warehouse Worker who will perform duties in a fast-paced environment.Responsibilities include maintaining inventory, accurately selecting ... Show more

 • Promoted

Logistics Warehouse Associate

PACVancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District, CA
Full-time

Join the logistics team as a Warehouse Associate, focusing on shipping and receiving operations.Ensure accuracy in inventory management while promoting a safe workspace.In this position, you will i... Show more

 • Promoted

Warehouse Associate

WorkstreamRichmond, Metro Vancouver Regional District, CA
Full-time

We are looking to expand and are in need of candidates with a positive, motivated attitude that would love to grow with the company.We would love for you to join us and be part of the Boiling Point... Show more

 • Promoted

Warehouse Associate

Cooper'sDelta, Metro Vancouver Regional District, CA
Full-time +1

We have an immediate need for a Warehouse Associate who can work on Call Monday to Friday in Delta, BC - off of River Road in Tilbury Industrial Park.This is a Temp to Perm role, therefore only peo... Show more

 • Promoted

Warehouse Associate/General Labor

Patron Career StaffingDelta, Metro Vancouver Regional District, CA
Full-time

We are seeking a dedicated and hardworking Laborer to join our team.The ideal candidate will play a vital role in supporting various warehouse operations, including shipping and receiving, order pi... Show more

 • Promoted

Warehouse Associate for Freight Management

Eclipse Advantage CanadaDelta, Metro Vancouver Regional District, CA
Full-time

Step into a vital role as a Warehouse Associate where efficiency meets teamwork in product sorting and handling.Work with various machinery to ensure smooth warehouse operations and meet productivi... Show more

 • Promoted

Warehouse Associate

Eclipse Advantage CanadaDelta, Metro Vancouver Regional District, CA
Full-time

At Eclipse Advantage, our values drive everything we do: Win as One, Be Customer Obsessed, Empower with Purpose, Raise the Bar, and Do Right Relentlessly.These aren’t just words, they’re how we sho... Show more

 • Promoted

Temp to Perm Warehouse Associate Position

Cooper'sDelta, Metro Vancouver Regional District, CA
Temporary

Become a Warehouse Associate with Cooper's Inc.Offering on-call shifts Monday to Friday, this Temp to Perm role requires excellent communication and the ability to handle physical tasks.We seek a m... Show more

 • Promoted

Warehouse Associate – RF Scanner & Light Picking (FT)

ABL Employment.comNew Westminster, BC, CA
Full-time

A logistics company is seeking a Warehouse Associate in East Richmond.The role involves light order picking, inventory counts, and occasional heavy lifting.Candidates should have a positive attitud... Show more

 • Promoted

Store Sales Associate

The Pittsburgh Paints CompanySurrey, Metro Vancouver Regional District, CA
Full-time

This position is for the day shift with typical store hours between Monday – Friday, 7:00 AM to 6:00 PM, Saturday, 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM, and from 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM on Sunday.Dulux Paints, a divisio... Show more

 • Promoted

Warehouse Associate

Intercity Packers Ltd.Richmond, Metro Vancouver Regional District, CA
Full-time +1

Join one of the BEST teams in the Industry At Fresh Start Foods you'll find qualified professionals that stand out with their experience and understand that customers are at the centre of everythin... Show more

 • Promoted

Warehouse Associate - Cylinder Handler

Linde plcDelta, Metro Vancouver Regional District, CA
Full-time

Warehouse Associate - Cylinder Handler (full time).The Cylinder Handler performs a variety of duties related to the loading, and shipping of cylinders as required.You will load and unload trucks, c... Show more

 • Promoted

Warehouse Associate

Royal DrugsBurnaby, Metro Vancouver Regional District, CA
Full-time +1

Royal Drugs is a healthcare company providing specialty pharmacy, infusion therapy, and retail pharmacy services.Royal Drugs is partnered for success with Ontario Medical Supply.Ontario Medical Sup... Show more

 • Promoted

Join Boiling Point as Warehouse Associate

WorkstreamRichmond, Metro Vancouver Regional District, Canada
Full-time

Become a Warehouse Associate at Boiling Point, responsible for organizing and preparing products for efficient delivery.This role requires motivation and positive engagement with the team.At Boilin... Show more

 • Promoted

Food Store Associate – Inventory & Cold-Storage

dnataRichmond, Metro Vancouver Regional District, CA
Full-time

A global catering service in Richmond, Canada, is seeking a Food Store Associate.This role involves accepting and inspecting deliveries, maintaining inventory, and ensuring compliance with store po... Show more

 • Promoted

BC Distribution Centre - Delivery Driver | Warehouse Associate

Long & McQuade Musical InstrumentsDelta, Metro Vancouver Regional District, CA
Full-time +1

BC Distribution Centre - Delivery Driver | Warehouse Associate.Delta (BC Distribution Centre), BC.This role includes duties as both a warehouse associate, as well as a delivery driver.Conduct pre-t... Show more

 • Promoted

Warehouse Associate at Arc'teryx Distribution Center

Arc'teryx EquipmentNew Westminster, BC, CA
Full-time

Contribute to logistics solutions as a Warehouse Associate at Arc'teryx.This role combines operation responsibilities with teamwork while prioritizing health and safety standards.At the Arc’One Dis... Show more

 • Promoted

Warehouse Associate - Logistics and Inventory

Herbaland Naturals IncRichmond, Metro Vancouver Regional District, CA
Full-time

We are looking to add to our talented warehouse team by mid-August.Herbaland's mission is to bring health and wellness to everyone by creating natural health products that are functional, sustainab... Show more

 • Promoted

Physical Warehouse Associate Needed

Patron Career StaffingDelta, Metro Vancouver Regional District, Canada
Full-time

Take on the role of a Warehouse Associate, focusing on essential tasks like order picking and shipping.This position requires work in the afternoons, specifically from 2:00 pm to 10:30 pm.As a Ware... Show more

 • Promoted

Warehouse Worker

Reyes Holdings, L.L.C.New Westminster, BC, CA
Full-time

Under minimum supervision, performs warehouse worker duties.Assignments require the exercise of independent discretion, judgment and a thorough understanding of company/department policies and proc... Show more