Talent.com
CBI Health
PhysiotherapistCBI Health • Nanaimo, BC, CA
Physiotherapist

Physiotherapist

CBI Health • Nanaimo, BC, CA
30+ days ago
Salary
CA$43.00 hourly
Job type
  • Full-time
  • Permanent
Job description

Posting Details

  • Posted: May 23, 2026
  • Full-Time
  • Locations

    Showing 1 location CBI Health Centre - Nanaimo
    4300 Wellington Rd
    Nanaimo, BC V9T 2H3, CAN
    CBI Health Centre - Nanaimo
    4300 Wellington Rd
    Nanaimo, BC V9T 2H3, CAN
    +0 more locations less locations

Job Details

Description

Full Time permanent role located at 4300 Wellington Road, Suite 101 Nanaimo, British Columbia.

Pay Range: $43.00-$150.00 for hybrid work (variable pay)

Own your impact. Grow your career. Do work that actually matters.

Let’s be honest: not all physio roles are created equal.

Some give you support. Some give you flexibility. Some give you purpose.

We give you all three… and then some.

At CBI Health, we’re rewriting what great community care looks like. While we’re Canada’s largest provider, your team at our Nanaimo clinic feels tight-knit, human, and genuinely fun to work with.

If you want a role where your impact is visible, your growth is real, and your ideas actually matter – welcome home.

What You’ll Do: This isn’t just clinical work. It’s impact work.

  • Build and deliver treatment plans that go beyond “the basics”
  • Work autonomously without ever feeling alone
  • Collaborate with an interdisciplinary team that truly works together
  • Be the reason clients move better, feel better, and believe in better

What You Bring: Your individuality and impact matter here.

  • Physiotherapy degree + a registered member in good standing with the College of Physiotherapists of British Columbia
  • A love for client-centered care
  • Curiosity, passion, and a bit of fire
  • A desire to be part of something bigger than “just a job”

What You Get: This is a place where your career takes off, not blends in.

  • Up to $20,000 signing bonus because you’re worth investing in
  • Employee Referral Bonus Program – great teams grow through great people
  • 100% employer-paid benefits (yes, really)
  • Working hours that consider your life and priorities
  • National mentorship + endless growth
  • Strong admin support (save your energy for clients)
  • A team that backs you, believes in you, and celebrates you

If you want a job that feels meaningful every single day, hit apply.

Go ahead – your future self will thank you.

Inclusion Matters

We welcome applicants of all backgrounds, identities, and lived experiences and provide accommodations throughout the hiring process.

Qualifications

Skills

Behaviors

:

Motivations

:

Education

Experience

Licenses & Certifications

Create a job alert for this search

Physiotherapist • Nanaimo, BC, CA

Similar jobs

Lifeguard and Aquatics Instructor Role

City of NanaimoNanaimo, Regional District of Nanaimo, CA
Full-time

Become a Lifeguard and Instructor with the City of Nanaimo, ensuring safety and teaching skills in the aquatic environment.Engage with the community and lead classes with confidence.The City of Nan... Show more

 • Promoted

Part-Time Physiotherapy at CBI Health

CBI HealthNanaimo, Regional District of Nanaimo, CA
Full-time

Unlock your potential in physiotherapy with CBI Health in a part-time capacity.Make a lasting impact through individualized patient care while growing your skills.As part of CBI Health, you will be... Show more

 • Promoted

Clinical Pharmacist, Community Health Services

Island HealthNanaimo, Regional District of Nanaimo, CA
Full-time

In accordance with the Vision, Purpose, and Values, and strategic direction of the Vancouver Island Health Authority (Island Health), patient and staff safety is a priority and a responsibility sha... Show more

 • Promoted

Assistant Fitness Manager: Lead, Grow & Uncapped Earnings

Rise PeopleNanaimo, Regional District of Nanaimo, CA
Full-time

A leading fitness organization in Nanaimo is seeking an Assistant Fitness Manager to oversee all fitness and personal training services.The role includes managing a team of Personal Trainers, achie... Show more

 • Promoted

Kinesiologist

CBI HealthNanaimo, Regional District of Nanaimo, CA
Full-time

Full - Time Kinesiologist Position - Nanaimo Wellington Clinic BC.Throughout your career with CBI Health, you can achieve your personal and professional goals, and work with a supportive team that ... Show more

 • Promoted

Therapeutic Recreation Manager

Retirement ConceptsNanaimo, Regional District of Nanaimo, CA
Full-time

Therapeutic Recreation Manager - Full-Time Temporary (12 month term - possibly longer).Nanaimo Seniors Village (Nanaimo, BC).At West Coast Seniors Housing Management, we see our communities as a fa... Show more

 • Promoted

Registered Respiratory Therapist

Vancouver Island Health AuthorityNanaimo, Regional District of Nanaimo, CA
Full-time

Registered Respiratory Therapist - (214236).Approximate End Date (For Temporary Assignments ONLY).CRC required? (employee will be working with or have access to children or vulnerable adults and re... Show more

 • Promoted

Geriatric Psychiatrist 200-1181

Island HealthNanaimo, Regional District of Nanaimo, CA
Full-time +2

The Division of Geriatric Psychiatry is seeking a Geriatric Psychiatrist in either a full time or part time capacity to joi n 3 other Geriatric Psychiatrists in providing consultation to patients a... Show more

 • Promoted

Clinical Resource Hygienist

Vancouver Island UniversityNanaimo, Regional District of Nanaimo, CA
Full-time +1

Support the Dental Hygiene Diploma program in the Faculty of Health Sciences and Human Services.Work flexible hours (including evenings) according to student and instructor requirements throughout ... Show more

 • Promoted

Kinesiology Faculty Instructor Needed

Vancouver Island UniversityNanaimo, Regional District of Nanaimo, CA
Full-time

Elevate the learning experience at Vancouver Island University as a Kinesiology instructor.This role involves teaching and supporting students in kinesiology health and wellness courses.Vancouver I... Show more

 • Promoted

Geriatric Psychiatrist Consulting in Nanaimo

Island HealthNanaimo, Regional District of Nanaimo, CA
Full-time +1

Join the Division of Geriatric Psychiatry as a Geriatric Psychiatrist in Nanaimo, available for full-time or part-time roles.Engage directly with patients and healthcare teams to provide compassion... Show more

 • Promoted

Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist 200-1180

Island HealthNanaimo, Regional District of Nanaimo, CA
Full-time +1

Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist 200-1180.The Central Island Child and Adolescent Psychiatry Program (CICAPP) has an opening for a full-time Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist to provide input and ... Show more

 • Promoted

Clinical Resource Hygienist (Reposted)

Vancouver Island UniversityNanaimo, Regional District of Nanaimo, CA
Full-time +1

Support the Dental Hygiene Diploma program in the Faculty of Health Sciences and Human Services.Work flexible hours (including evenings) according to student and instructor requirements throughout ... Show more

 • Promoted

Part-Time Clinical Hygienist Instructor

Vancouver Island UniversityNanaimo, Regional District of Nanaimo, CA
Part-time

Shape future dental hygienists at Vancouver Island University as a Part-Time Clinical Hygienist Instructor.This role supports flexible teaching and student skill enhancement throughout the academic... Show more

 • Promoted

Physiotherapist

CBI HealthNanaimo, Regional District of Nanaimo, CA
Full-time +1

As a Physiotherapist, you’ll have all the tools and resources you need to grow your practice and develop your skills.Through the support of our leadership, you’ll continuously set and reach new goa... Show more

 • Promoted

Part-Time Physiotherapist: Grow Your Practice & Impact Lives

CBI HealthNanaimo, Regional District of Nanaimo, CA
Part-time

A leading community healthcare provider is seeking a part-time Physiotherapist in Nanaimo, Canada.You will develop treatment plans and work collaboratively to enhance patient welfare.Ideal candidat... Show more

 • Promoted

Kinesiologist Position at CBI Health

CBI HealthNanaimo, Regional District of Nanaimo, CA
Full-time

Enhance health outcomes as a Full-Time Kinesiologist with CBI Health in Nanaimo, BC.Focus on delivering effective kinesiology exercise prescriptions and managing disability coordination.At CBI Heal... Show more

 • Promoted

Pediatrician 200-1110

Island HealthNanaimo, Regional District of Nanaimo, CA
Full-time

Join a collegial team of five colleagues and establish a consulting community practice with a 1 : 6-7 funded on-call schedule.Nanaimo Regional General Hospital (224 acute beds) has a dedicated pedi... Show more

 • Promoted

Pediatrician - Nanaimo Regional General Hospital

Island HealthNanaimo, Regional District of Nanaimo, CA
Full-time

Fulfill your passion for pediatrics at Nanaimo Regional General Hospital with a collaborative team and a supportive on-call schedule.Enjoy the benefits of working in a family-oriented community.Nan... Show more

 • Promoted

Rehabilitation Therapist

Spark LifecareNanaimo, British Columbia, Canada
CA$34.91 hourly
Full-time
Quick Apply

To Apply - visit this link to complete a short video-based interview & upload your resume: .At Spark, we're on a mission to make a difference in the way community healthcare is done.As a l... Show more